Investor Relations

Stock Information

General Stock Information(as of September 30, 2020)

Stock Exchange ListingTokyo Stock Exchange, First Section
Code6879
Trading unit100 shares
Number of shares authorized150,000,000 shares
Number of shares outstanding44,388,236 shares (Excluding 353,231 treasury shares.)
Number of shareholders7,180

Major Shareholders(as of September 30, 2020)

 Number of shares held
(shares)
Percentage of ownership
(%)
Creato Holdings Ltd.24,879,22056.05
Custody Bank of Japan, Ltd.1,309,6002.95
Sumitomo Mitsui Banking Corporation1,244,5002.80
The Master Trust Bank of Japan ,Ltd. -Trust Account-955,5002.15
Fuji Media Holdings, Inc.848,0001.91
Toshiaki Okuno630,9391.42
IMAGICA GROUP Employee Shareholding Plan607,3501.37
Interactive Brokers LLC514,0001.16
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Bank, Limited512,0001.15
Fumio Nagase406,1270.91
  • The percentage of shares held is calculated after deducting treasury stock(353,231 shares).

Distribution of Shareholders(as of September 30, 2020)