Investor Relations

Stock Information

General Stock Information(as of March 31, 2021)

Stock Exchange ListingTokyo Stock Exchange, First Section
Code6879
Trading unit100 shares
Number of shares authorized150,000,000 shares
Number of shares outstanding44,388,236 shares (Excluding 353,231 treasury shares.)
Number of shareholders6,557

Major Shareholders(as of March 31, 2021)

 Number of shares held
(shares)
Percentage of ownership
(%)
Creato Ltd.19,879,22044.78
Custody Bank of Japan, Ltd.5,884,10013.25
Sumitomo Mitsui Banking Corporation1,244,5002.80
The Master Trust Bank of Japan ,Ltd. -Trust Account-1,049,7002.36
Fuji Media Holdings, Inc.848,0001.91
IMAGICA GROUP Employee Shareholding Plan639,4501.44
Toshiaki Okuno630,9391.42
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Bank, Limited512,0001.15
Fumio Nagase406,1270.91
Creato Holdings Ltd.400,0000.90
  • The percentage of shares held is calculated after deducting treasury stock(353,231 shares).

Distribution of Shareholders(as of March 31, 2021)